Project · trailing 12 months
Grand Polo - Equiterra
12 May 2025 – 12 May 2026
Transactions
117
In trailing 12 months
Total worth
AED 723.7M
Median price
AED 4.7M
Per transaction
Weighted AED/sqft
1,956 AED/sqft
Σ amount / Σ sqft
Trend
Monthly worth
Each bar is one calendar month; the rightmost is most recent.
hover for daily worth
Composition
Ready vs off-plan
Share of total worth
Ready54.0% · AED 390.5M · 36 txns
Off-plan46.0% · AED 333.2M · 81 txns
Composition
Property-type breakdown
| Type | Txns | Worth |
|---|---|---|
| Land | 36 | AED 390.5M |
| Building | 81 | AED 333.2M |
Inside the segment
Top areas containing this project
| Area | Txns | Worth |
|---|---|---|
| Dubai Investment Park Second | 117 | AED 723.7M |
Source: Dubai Land Department / Dubai Pulse open data. Window: 2025-05-12 – 2026-05-12.