Anomaly · Listing detail

Soon to Handover | Good Investment | Resale

Dubai Islands · Sunset Bay By Imtiaz · 2

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

1.00
Suspicion
0%

Price (AED)
2,968,000
Size (sqft)
1,345
PPSF
2,206
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Ali Akbar
Listed
2026-05-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×7 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
2 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (0)

No flags fired for this listing.
1801 chars

Description

Coastal Luxury at Sunset Bay, Dubai Islands Experience the pinnacle of island living with this premium 2-bedroom residence in Sunset Bay by Imtiaz. Located on the prestigious Dubai Islands, this property is designed for those who seek a sophisticated coastal lifestyle paired with high-end finishes and resort-style convenience. This is a genuine resale opportunity in one of Dubai’s most anticipated waterfront destinations. Property Highlights Type: 2-Bedroom Luxury Apartment Size: 1,345 sq. ft. Views: Panoramic Floor-to-Ceiling Windows with Sea and Skyline views Interior: Spacious living and dining areas with bespoke, elegant finishes Kitchen: Modern open-plan layout equipped with top-of-the-line appliances Technology: Integrated Smart Home features Financials & Payment Plan Paid to Developer: 30% Already Paid Upcoming Milestone: 10% Due July 15, 2026 Handover: 40% Due on Completion (Estimated Q4 2026) Resume the existing flexible payment plan seamlessly. World-Class Facilities & Amenities Live the vacation lifestyle every day with exclusive access to: Waterfront Living: Direct Beach Access & Private Beach Club Leisure: Rooftop Infinity Pool, Outdoor Cinema, and Rooftop Lounge Wellness: Fully equipped Fitness Center, Spa, and Hydrotherapy zones Nautical Lifestyle: Exclusive Marina access and water activities Service: 24/7 Concierge and dedicated security Location Advantage Situated at Dubai Islands, Sunset Bay offers the perfect balance of secluded island tranquility and proximity to the city's main hubs. Enjoy a vibrant community featuring parks, elite dining, and retail destinations right at your doorstep. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Dubai’s future. Contact Exotic Haven Real Estate today for more details, floor plans, and to secure this investment.