Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive | Close to Amenities | Horizon Type

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
11,000,000
Size (sqft)
8,901
PPSF
1,236
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Listed
2026-05-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:19
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.2% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.3221480777239,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.2%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
923 chars

Description

Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 4 Bedroom Villa is located in , Farm Gardens 2, The Valley. Unit Details: * Standalone Villa * View: Community * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 5 * No. of Parking: 3 * Built up Area: 8901 square feet * Plot Area: 6395 square feet * Unfurnished Features: * Private Garden * Security * Maids Room * Covered parking * Barbeque Area The Valley is a family-friendly community by Emaar Properties located along Dubai–Al Ain Road. It offers modern townhouses, lush green spaces, and lifestyle amenities, providing peaceful suburban living with easy city access. Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate