Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Land Plot | DAMAC Islands | Investor Deal

Al Yelayiss 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: mandatory_fields_missing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,424,000
Size (sqft)
1,552
PPSF
1,561
Listed
2026-05-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×7 dup3
3 photos reused on 26 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

    }
    0.30
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
18.8%
Median PPSF
1,922.678
Comp count
139
Scope
project
1183 chars

Description

Mayfair Homes Real Estate proudly presents this premium land plot located in the highly sought-after DAMAC Islands within Dubai Land, inspired by the serene beauty of the Maldives. This exceptional plot offers a rare opportunity to build your dream property in a waterfront-inspired community designed for luxury living and long-term investment growth. Surrounded by lush landscapes, crystal-inspired water features, and world-class master planning, this location is ideal for both end-users and investors. Strategically positioned, the development ensures seamless connectivity to major highways while offering a tranquil island-style lifestyle away from the city’s hustle. Property Details: Property Type: Land Plot Size: 144 sq. ft. Price: AED 2,424,000 Prime Location within DAMAC Islands Community Highlights: Maldives-inspired waterfront living Premium master-planned community Close to major road networks Access to leisure, retail, and lifestyle amenities High investment potential with future growth prospects This is a unique opportunity to secure land in one of Dubai’s most visionary upcoming communities. Contact Mayfair Homes Real Estate today for more details.