Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury 1BR | Panoramic Views | Bond Enclave

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,407,777
Size (sqft)
804
PPSF
1,750
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Ahmed Baloshi
Listed
2026-05-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4342070340354456,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.4%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1407 chars

Description

Price: AED 1,358,777 Size: 805 Sq. Ft. Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 2 Property Overview: Modern Standards Real Estate LLC proudly presents this luxury 1-bedroom apartment in The Bond Enclave, Arjan. Combining dynamic architectural design with refined opulence, this residence offers panoramic city views and state-of-the-art amenities—perfect for modern urban living or high-end investment. Amenities: Lazy River & Infinity Pool Indoor & Outdoor Children’s Play Area Luxury Cigar Lounge Paddle Court & Mini Golf Putting Outdoor Cinema & BBQ Area Outdoor Yoga & Panoramic Gym Social Lounge & Indoor Clubhouse Flexible Payment Plan: 10% on Booking 10% after 30 Days 30% During Construction 14% Before Handover 36% Post-Handover Handover: Q2 2027 About The Bond Enclave: The Bond Enclave by Pearlshire offers unparalleled luxury living in Arjan, Dubai. These branded residences feature 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments with extravagant interiors, smart home technology, and meticulous design for discerning buyers. A lifestyle of elegance, comfort, and sophistication awaits. About Modern Standards Real Estate LLC: With extensive experience in Dubai’s real estate market, Modern Standards Real Estate LLC specializes in secondary sales, rentals, and off-plan projects. Our team is dedicated to maximizing investor returns while delivering exceptional service and personalized support to all clients.