Anomaly · Listing detail

30% Disc. | 1% Monthly | Private Pool| 15%ROI| INV

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,169,000
Size (sqft)
712
PPSF
1,641
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Kareem Fayed
Listed
2026-05-05
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:17
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 18 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4694478530583807,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.9%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
764 chars

Description

Samana Imperial Gardens at Arjan is a residential masterpiece by Samana Developers that opens opportunities with a unique feeling with studios, 1 & 2-bedroom limited apartments. This latest façade marks the last of the treasures in the great Arjan portfolio, compacting in a single elegant living Prime Location: 3 minutes to Miracle Garden 5 minutes to Dubai Hills Mall 10 minutes to Mall of the Emirates 15 minutes to Downtown Dubai Direct access to major highways AMENITIES:- Here, leisure and luxury intertwine in every corner. From serene pools to wellness lounges, every amenity is crafted for rest and recreation. -Sauna & Steam Room -Kids Pool -Trampoline Park -Mini Golf area -Outdoor Yoga & meditation zone -BBQ Area -Outdoor Swimming Pool -Jacuzzi