Anomaly · Listing detail

5 BEDROOM + MAID | LAGOON VIEW | SELLING @ OP

The Valley · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,407,888
Size (sqft)
4,843
PPSF
1,117
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Listed
2026-05-05
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.6% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.4555121759791635,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.5%
Median PPSF
2,049.747
Comp count
152
Scope
project
323 chars

Description

The Valley - Alana 5 bed + maid LAGOON VIEW BUA-4,843 AREA-4,947 OP-5,407,888 SELLING PRICE @ OP 5,407,888 80% PAID ***Picture only for illustration Purposes*** Alana at The Valley is the latest residential development by Emaar Properties that offers luxury collection of 3, 4, and 5-bedroom twin villas in Dubai.