Anomaly · Listing detail

EXCLUSIVE | DIFC VIEW | READY TO MOVE IN

DIFC · Burj Daman · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.75)
high-severity flag: permit_missing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,900,000
Size (sqft)
1,595
PPSF
3,072
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
JADRANKA MARAS
Listed
2026-05-01
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

    }
    0.25
1848 chars

Description

AGENTS PLS EXCUSE ! Located in the prestigious Burj Daman in the heart of Dubai International Financial Centre, this elegant 2-bedroom apartment with a spacious balcony offers a rare opportunity to own property in one of Dubai’s most sought-after financial and lifestyle destinations. Combining luxury living with exceptional convenience, this residence is ideal for both end-users and investors looking for premium real estate in a prime location. Spanning 1,595 sq. ft., the apartment features a well-designed layout with generous living spaces and floor-to-ceiling windows, allowing natural light to flow throughout the home while offering impressive views of DIFC’s vibrant skyline. The private balcony provides a relaxing outdoor space, perfect for enjoying the city atmosphere. The apartment includes two spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, 1 complemented by bathroom and a fully fitted kitchen equipped with high-quality appliances. The open-plan living and dining area creates a comfortable environment for both daily living and entertaining guests. Living in Burj Daman means enjoying a luxury lifestyle with world-class amenities, including a state-of-the-art gymnasium, temperature-controlled swimming pool, 24-hour security, concierge services, and dedicated parking. The building is renowned for its high construction quality, elegant design, and prime DIFC address, making it one of the most desirable residential towers in the district. One of the biggest advantages of this property is its unbeatable location. DIFC is widely recognized as Dubai’s financial and cultural hub, home to global banks, multinational companies, art galleries, and Michelin-starred restaurants. Residents enjoy walking distance access to iconic dining and lifestyle venues, including those near Gate Avenue and the landmark The Gate Building.