Anomaly · Listing detail

Contemporary Living | Elegant 1BR Apartment

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,350,000
Size (sqft)
641
PPSF
2,106
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Rowella Matias
Listed
2026-04-29
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:00
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.319108579244942,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.9%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1268 chars

Description

Discover modern urban living in this stylish 1-bedroom apartment in Binghatti Ruby, developed by Binghatti Developers. Designed with a focus on comfort, functionality, and contemporary aesthetics, this residence is perfect for both homeowners and investors. PROPERTY DETAILS: • Spacious 1-Bedroom Apartment • Bright Open-Plan Living & Dining Area • Modern Kitchen with Premium Finishes • Elegant Bathroom with High-Quality Fixtures • Built-in Wardrobes • Balcony with Community / Skyline Views • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows • Smart & Functional Layout • Central A/C BUILDING AMENITIES: • Swimming Pool • Fully Equipped Gymnasium • Landscaped Leisure Areas • 24/7 Security & CCTV • High-Speed Elevators • Covered Parking • Retail & Dining Options • Family-Friendly Environment LOCATION HIGHLIGHTS: • Prime Dubai Location • Easy Access to Major Roads & Highways • Close to Schools & Daily Essentials • Nearby Retail & Supermarkets • Excellent Connectivity Across Dubai PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: • Ideal for End-Users & Investors • Strong Rental Yield Potential • Modern Design & Premium Finishes • High Capital Appreciation Potential PRICE: • AED 1,350,000 Contact OIA Properties today to arrange a viewing or get full details on this exceptional 1-bedroom apartment.