Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Apartment | Best Price | Limited Units

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,157,000
Size (sqft)
691
PPSF
1,674
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Safaa Ali Ahmad
Listed
2026-04-29
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:00
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4587786142716205,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.9%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1418 chars

Description

Discover modern urban living in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) with Azizi Ruby, a premium residential development designed for comfort, elegance, and strong investment returns. This exceptional project offers a selection of thoughtfully designed apartments, combining contemporary architecture with functional layouts to suit both end-users and investors. Standing as a landmark within JVC, the building blends style, convenience, and lifestyle-driven amenities. Property Highlights: * Modern apartments (Studio, 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms) * Semi-furnished units with high-quality finishes * Smart layouts maximizing space and natural light * Fully equipped kitchens * Central AC & built-in wardrobes World-Class Amenities: * Swimming pool * State-of-the-art gym * Private cinema * Kids’ play area * Stylish clubhouse * Landscaped areas & walking paths Prime Location – JVC: Located in one of Dubai’s most in-demand communities, JVC offers: * Easy access to Al Khail Road & Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road * Close to schools, parks, and healthcare facilities * Family-friendly environment with a vibrant community feel * Strong rental demand ensuring high ROI Project Details: * Developer: Azizi Developments * Status: Under Construction * Handover: Q4 2026 * Furnishing: Semi-Furnished * Service Charge: 16–18 AED/sqft Flexible Payment Plan: * 10% Down Payment * 40% During Construction * 50% on Handover