Anomaly · Listing detail

SELLING NEAR ORIGINAL PRICE @ LILLIA THE VALLEY

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,100,000
Size (sqft)
2,987
PPSF
1,037
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Amro Basheer Muwafi
Listed
2026-04-29
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:00
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.1% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.4308239324693799,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.1%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
418 chars

Description

LILLIA THE VALLEY 4 bed + maid BUA-2,987 AREA-3,704 OP-3,100,000 SELLING PRICE @ 3,100,000 HO Q1/2027 ***PICTURES FOR ILLUSTRATION PURPOSES ONLY*** Located in The Valley, Lillia is a gated community that goes beyond being a simple commitment to sustainability and an ode to nature’s inspiration. A harmonious blend of opulence and serenity, brought to life by verdant landscaping and impeccable amenities.