Anomaly · Listing detail

CANCELLATION 1BHK JUST NOW! BEST QUALITY IN FURJAN

Al Furjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,200,000
Size (sqft)
752
PPSF
1,595
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Anzhela Gadzhibalaeva
Listed
2026-04-29
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:00
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4843201253065919,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.4%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1401 chars

Description

Havelock Residences Stands out for its exceptional attention to detail, world-class amenities, and convenient location, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a luxurious lifestyle in Dubai. Whether relaxing by the pool, enjoying a meal at one of the high-quality restaurants on-site, or exploring the nearby attractions, residents of Havelock Residences experience the epitome of contemporary urban living in one of Dubai's most coveted neighborhoods. Situated in the prime Al Furjan neighborhood, residents of Havelock Residences enjoy breathtaking city views and convenient access to a myriad of entertainment and dining options just steps away. The property features a range of impressive amenities designed to enhance resident comfort and convenience, including a well-equipped gym, indoor games area, kids' play zone, and ample shaded parking for multiple vehicles. Amenities ___________ • Kids Play Area • Swimming Pool • Gym • Landscaped Gardens • Security • Clubhouse • Cinema • Sports Court • Games Room • Basketball Court • Clinic Location _________ • Bluewaters Island 10 min • Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC) 37 min • Ain Dubai (Dubai Eye) 10 min • Ibn Battuta Mall 5 min • JBR Open Beach 10 min • JLT Park 11 min • Synergy University Dubai 8 min • P7 Arena 10 min • NMC Specialty Hospital 11 min • The Winchester School - DUBAI BRANCH 7 min For more info contact me ...