Investor-Ready |City Connectivity |Rental Strength
Dubai Science Park · Binghatti Hills Tower 2 · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,749,998
- Size (sqft)
- 1,462
- PPSF
- 1,196
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Noureldin Abdelmonaem Kamal Abdelhafez
- Listed
- 2026-04-29
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:59
Photos (3)
×9 dup1
×10 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 40.8% below comp median (260 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 260, "discountPct": 0.4080418960943099, "marketMedianPpsf": 2020.413255784306 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 40.8%
- Median PPSF
- 2,018.8
- Comp count
- 268
- Scope
- area
Description
Note: The listed price applies to cash offers. Flexible payment plans may be available. Binghatti Hills is a large-scale high-rise residential development by Binghatti Developers, located in Dubai Science Park. The project sits within the mid- to upper mid-market segment but places greater emphasis on lifestyle branding compared to typical Binghatti developments. Architecturally, the design is inspired by the natural contours of rolling hills, expressed through a wave-like façade and layered structural elements. This creates a softer and more fluid visual identity compared to Binghatti’s usual sharp geometric style. Despite this design evolution, the project remains fundamentally a high-density, investor-oriented development focused on efficiency and volume. This directly influences rental dynamics, pricing competitiveness, and long-term appreciation, as larger supply typically leads to stronger competition within the same building. Key Features & Amenities Infinity swimming pools and leisure decks Fully equipped indoor and outdoor gyms Padel courts, basketball courts, and sports facilities Jogging tracks and landscaped green areas Mini amphitheater and social gathering spaces Children’s play areas and family zones Retail outlets within the development Smart home integration across units Large-scale podium with lifestyle amenities Location Highlights Located in Dubai Science Park (Al Barsha South area) Direct connectivity to Umm Suqeim Road and Al Khail Road Approximately 8 minutes to Dubai Hills Mall 12–15 minutes to Mall of the Emirates and major leisure hubs Close proximity to hospitals, schools, and business districts Why Invest Strong rental yield potential supported by high unit demand Large-scale project with consistent tenant absorption capacity Competitive pricing relative to location and amenity offering Situated in a growing district with ongoing infrastructure development Broad tenant base including professionals, couples, and small families