Anomaly · Listing detail

Stunning 1-Bed | Prime Location | Modern Finishes

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,451,202
Size (sqft)
893
PPSF
1,625
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Dean Munro
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.474620817318628,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.4%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1280 chars

Description

Introducing an exquisite 1-bedroom apartment in Electra, set within the thriving community of Jumeirah Village Circle, District 14. This immaculate residence exemplifies modern living, featuring an expansive layout complemented by stylish finishes and abundant natural light. Key Highlights: - 1 spacious bedroom, 2 elegant bathrooms - Generous built-up area of 893 sq.ft. - Contemporary furnishings and design - Panoramic views from well-appointed windows - Ample parking spaces for residents - Low-rise, family-friendly environment - Strong investment potential with high rental demand Nearby Facilities: Nearest school: Gem International School – 1.5 km Nearest restaurant: Caffé Nero – 500 m Nearest airport: Dubai International Airport – 30 km Step inside to discover a thoughtfully laid-out floor plan, featuring modern aesthetics and high-end fittings. The apartment’s welcoming atmosphere is ideal for relaxation and entertaining, positioning it perfectly for end-users or investors. Experience the vibrant lifestyle that Jumeirah Village Circle offers, with lush parks, retail hubs, and community events at your doorstep. For more detailed information or to schedule a viewing, contact Royce International Realty today and seize this exceptional opportunity!