Anomaly · Listing detail

Private Pool Living | High ROI | Limited Units

Dubai Land · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,923,333
Size (sqft)
1,231
PPSF
1,562
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Aiman Elahi
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.0% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4897146817692681,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.8%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1281 chars

Description

House & Hedges Real Estate is pleased to offer this 1 Bedroom + Pool Apartment in Samana Avenue at Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC), Dubai. Samana Avenue at Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC) is a new residential paradigm of luxury living by Samana Developers with studios, 1 & 2-bedroom apartments with pool. This oasis of residential tranquility promises a lifestyle laced with grandeur and flawless luxury, offering a perfect retreat for everyone to enjoy. Dive into a timeless charm and discover the very first luxury, from the moment you step into the development, you’re offered a world of warmth and vibrant colours, exuding a sense of belonging and peace. PROPERTY DETAILS: - Private Pool - Swimming Pool - Jogging Tracks - Fitness Centre - Kids Play Areas - Rooftop Area House and Hedges Real Estate, where your dream home journey begins. Our dedicated team is committed to turning your real estate aspirations into reality. Experience personalized service, unmatched expertise, and a seamless path to finding the perfect place to call home. For more details or to schedule a viewing, please contact our dedicated team member Ms. Aiman Elahi. We're eager to assist you on your journey to finding your dream home. Thank you for choosing House & Hedges Real Estate.