Anomaly · Listing detail

SINGLE ROW | PRIVATE POOL | LATEST LAUNCH

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,501,888
Size (sqft)
7,165
PPSF
1,047
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Lina Abulawi
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×8 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 20 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.5% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.42533525293678,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.5%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
894 chars

Description

The Valley is a charming new community where modern residences sit harmoniously amid vast sands and expansive green spaces. Key Features: • Luxurious 4 Bedrooms Villa • Private Pool • Private Terrace • 5 Bathrooms • 2 Parking Slot • Roof Terrace • 80/20 Payment Plan • Estimated Completion Dec 2029 • Permit No.: 69844402177 Amenities: • Plateau Views • Themed Central Park • Village Market Plaza • Falaj Fountain • Sports Courts • Canopy Walk • Oasis Play Area DNL Properties is a trusted Dubai real estate brokerage partnered with Emaar Properties for over 10 years, offering clients direct access to Emaar’s projects and professional guidance for buying or investing. With a decade of experience working closely with Emaar, DNL Properties helps clients navigate property options, investment opportunities, and market trends, ensuring a smooth and informed buying or selling experience.