Anomaly · Listing detail

1BR+Office | 1% - Payment Plan | Best deal

Dubai Sports City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,050,000
Size (sqft)
638
PPSF
1,645
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohamed Mansour
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:57
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4681546119933189,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.8%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
992 chars

Description

Presented by Iris House Properties L.L.C., this high-floor 1 Bedroom + Office apartment in Sportz by Danube offers a flexible 1% monthly payment plan and access to over 40 world-class amenities in the heart of Dubai Sports City. Unit Details: 1 Bedroom + Office 1 Bathroom Size: 638.30 sqft High Floor Handover: Q1 2027 Payment Plan: 1% Monthly Project Highlights: Olympic-size swimming pool & aqua gym Indoor/outdoor sports courts (tennis, squash, basketball, paddle) Fully equipped gym, spa, sauna, steam room Jogging & cycling tracks, climbing wall, trampoline park Cricket pitch, golf simulator, gaming lounge Kids’ play area, daycare, splash pad Open-air cinema, BBQ areas, party spaces Concierge service, smart mart, 24/7 security Prime Location – Dubai Sports City: 3 mins to Al Khail Road 8 mins to Sheikh Zayed Road 18–20 mins to Dubai Mall & Burj Khalifa 16–20 mins to Dubai Marina / JBR 22 mins to DXB & Al Maktoum Airports 5 mins to Dubai International Stadium & Miracle Garden