Anomaly · Listing detail

Ready next year-less price/SQ-furnished-last units

Al Jaddaf · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,220,000
Size (sqft)
664
PPSF
1,837
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Fatma fatma
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:57
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×7 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4060790408703506,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
40.6%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
907 chars

Description

Luxury Waterfront Apartments fully furnished 5 Minutes to JADDAF metro station less price for SQFT in area Perfect layouts with large internal area and small balcony size Flexible payment plan Jaddaf Waterfront property: luxury fully furnished apartments, flexible payment plan, near metro station, low price per sqft, high ROI 10%, strong capital appreciation, ideal investment opportunity Dubai real estate Features & Amenities Resort-style swimming pool Fully equipped modern gym Rooftop garden with relaxing views BBQ & outdoor dining areas Kids’ playground Outdoor cinema experience Residents’ lounge & co-working spaces Elegant lobby with terrarium design Location & Connectivity 0.8 km – Jaddaf Waterfront Sculpture Park 3.2 km – Swiss International Scientific School 6.5 km – Dubai Festival City Mall 8.5 km – Dubai International Airport 10 km – Downtown Dubai 14.3 km – Jumeirah Public Beach