FULLY FURNISHED | CANAL VIEW | HIGH FLOOR
Business Bay · Aykon City Tower B · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,130,000
- Size (sqft)
- 791
- PPSF
- 1,428
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Listed
- 2026-04-28
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:57
Photos (3)
1
2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 38.4% below comp median (1162 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 1162, "discountPct": 0.3839149198339064, "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 38.4%
- Median PPSF
- 2,317.862
- Comp count
- 1,169
- Scope
- area
Description
Experience modern urban living in this spacious 1-bedroom apartment in AYKON City Tower B, ideally located in Business Bay. Situated on a mid floor, this unit offers comfort, functionality, and excellent investment potential. The unit is vacant and ready to move in, making it ideal for both end-users and investors. Unit Features: * 1 Spacious Bedroom * 1 Modern Bathrooms * 791 Sqft Built-up Area * Bright Living & Dining Area * Open / Semi-Open Kitchen (modern finishing) * Built-in Wardrobes * Floor-to-ceiling Windows * 1 Covered Parking Space * Vacant and Ready to Move Building Amenities: * Swimming Pool * Fully Equipped Gym * Kids Play Area * Landscaped Gardens * 24/7 Security & CCTV * High-Speed Elevators * Concierge Service * Retail & Dining Outlets Nearby Areas & Landmarks: * 5 Minutes to Downtown Dubai * 5 Minutes to Dubai Mall & Burj Khalifa * Easy Access to Sheikh Zayed Road * Close to Business Bay Metro Station * 10 Minutes to DIFC * 15 Minutes to Dubai International Airport * Near Canal Walk & Restaurants VVS is your one-stop solution in real estate, backed by over 12 years of industry expertise. As a trusted name in the market, the VVS Family has built strong relationships and secured exclusive access to some of the most in-demand off-plan developments and as well ready or commercial properties. This level of access reflects the deep trust our partners have in us and the unwavering commitment we have to deliver exceptional results for our clients. Through VVS Academy, we are dedicated to cultivating in-depth market knowledge and professionalism, empowering agents with the tools and insights needed to succeed in today’s competitive real estate landscape. Contact us today to learn more!