Anomaly · Listing detail

Stunning Investment Opportunity | Sea View | Mid Floor

Maritime City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,590,000
Size (sqft)
758
PPSF
2,097
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Jessica Roberts
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:54
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.2% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3220183716413311,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.2%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1246 chars

Description

Mar Casa is one of Dubai's most compelling new waterfront addresses. Its architecture is unmistakable — a building designed to be seen from the water, and to see everything from within. THE RESIDENCE What sets this unit apart from everything else at this price point is the configuration. The bedroom is en-suite. There is a separate powder room for guests. Built-in wardrobes throughout. A premium fitted kitchen finished in the same quality materials as the rest of the apartment. THE AMENITIES ~ Infinity Edge Swimming pool ~ Fully Equipped Modern Gym ~ Landscaped Leisure Areas ~ Children's Play Zones ~ Wellness & Yoga Spaces ~ Multi-Purpose Community Rooms ~ BBQ Areas ~ 24/7 Security & Access Control ~ Visitor Parking ~ Retail, Cafes, & Coastal Lifestyle Services at Street Level THE LOCATION Dubai Maritime City occupies one of the most strategically positioned stretches of coastline in the emirate. From here, the city is everywhere — and yet the sea is at your door. ~ 15 Minutes to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa ~ 15 Minutes to Dubai International Airport ~ Easy Access to Dubai Metro ~ Minutes From Jumeirah, Port Rashid & The Historic Dubai Waterfront Contact Saga at LUXfolio Real Estate English | French | Swedish