Anomaly · Listing detail

1BR_Cash Price_Furnished_Prime Views_4% DLD Waiver

Al Jaddaf · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,463,000
Size (sqft)
699
PPSF
2,092
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Ruth Ann Samson
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:54
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 18 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3236349229726584,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.3%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1244 chars

Description

This 1-bedroom apartment in Binghatti Cullinan is available for sale in Al Jaddaf, Dubai. The home offers a practical layout with an open-plan living, dining and kitchen area, plus two bathrooms. High-quality finishes, contemporary furnishings and full-height glazing maximise light and connect the interiors to the surrounding cityscape. Key Features: 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms Furnished Open-plan living area Modern fitted kitchen Built-in shelving Feature wall paneling Balcony or terrace Burj and skyline view Downtown city and pool view Additional Features: Courtyard and garden views Floor-to-ceiling windows Multiple lobby areas Kids play area Swimming pool access Gym and health club Landscaped podium gardens Courtyard leisure deck Nearby sports courts Family-focused community zones On-site retail podium Marina and park green views Al Jaddaf is a well-connected residential area between Dubai Creek and Business Bay Extension, offering straightforward access to Downtown Dubai and key business districts. The community is served by major roads and a metro line, with nearby hospitals, schools, hotels and leisure destinations such as Creek Park, Jameel Arts Centre and Dubai Festival City Mall, supporting a convenient, urban lifestyle.