Spacious 2BR in JVC | Family Unit | Best Deal
Jumeirah Village Circle · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,599,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,245
- PPSF
- 2,087
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2026-04-24
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:51
Photos (3)
×4 dup1
×5 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 31.8% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.3182039314036252, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 31.4%
- Median PPSF
- 3,044.211
- Comp count
- 198
- Scope
- project
Description
Al Arfeen Real Estate proudly presents this spacious 2-bedroom apartment in Luma Park Views, JVC — ideal for families and investors seeking high-quality living in a prime location. This unit offers approx. 1,230+ sqft of well-designed space, including a large living and dining area, modern kitchen with premium finishes, and a private balcony with park and skyline views. Selected units include a maid’s room for added convenience. Property Features: • 2 Bedrooms (+ maid option) • 1,230 – 1,250 sqft • Large balcony with park views • Built-in wardrobes • Modern fitted kitchen • Covered parking Residents enjoy top-class amenities including swimming pool, gym, landscaped parks, and children’s play areas. Why This Property: • Perfect for families • High rental yield potential • Excellent connectivit Special Offer: 4% DLD Waiver Exclusive discounts Additional Discounts with 20/80 Payment Plan