Anomaly · Listing detail

Single Row I Prime Location I Early Handover

Arabian Ranches 3 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,300,000
Size (sqft)
2,033
PPSF
1,623
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
MONA DAS
Listed
2026-04-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.3% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.483187845666165,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.3%
Median PPSF
3,140.665
Comp count
101
Scope
project
1399 chars

Description

Presenting a beautifully located 3-bedroom townhouse in the May cluster of Arabian Ranches III, positioned on a single-row plot that offers enhanced privacy and an open outlook within the community. The home enjoys a prime internal location, making it ideal for family living. Developed by Emaar, the property is part of a well-planned, lifestyle-oriented community and is anticipated to be handed over earlier than the original schedule, allowing buyers the advantage of earlier occupancy or rental potential in one of Dubai’s most established residential destinations. Property Details: Community: Arabian Ranches III Cluster: May Property Type: 3 Bedroom Townhouse Plot Position: Single Row Location: Excellent internal community location Handover: Anticipated before scheduled date Price: AED 3,300,000 Townhouse Features: Spacious living and dining area Modern open-plan kitchen Three well-proportioned bedrooms Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom Built-in wardrobes Private garden Covered parking Community Amenities: Central park and landscaped green spaces Swimming pools Children’s play areas Fully equipped gym Walking and cycling tracks Gated community with 24/7 security Why May at Arabian Ranches III Developed by Emaar Family-oriented master-planned community Strong end-user and rental demand Easy access to major road networks Ideal balance of lifestyle and long-term value