Anomaly · Listing detail

SMART ENTRY | STRONG FUTURE VALUE | MODERN LIVING

Al Furjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
990,000
Size (sqft)
606
PPSF
1,633
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Mohamed Moustafa
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:46
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.2% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4720343351885044,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.2%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1076 chars

Description

• Flexible payment plan with easy installments • Freehold ownership for all nationalities • High rental yield potential in a prime Dubai location Amenities & Facilities: • Resort-style swimming pool and leisure deck • Fully equipped gym and wellness area • Landscaped gardens and outdoor seating zones • Dedicated kids’ play area and family lounge • BBQ areas and community gathering spaces • 24-hour security and covered parking • Retail and café outlets within the development Location Highlights: • Located in Al Furjan – a fast-growing Dubai community • 5 minutes to Ibn Battuta Mall • 10 minutes to Dubai Marina & JBR • 15 minutes to Expo City Dubai • Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road Azizi Raffi by Azizi Developments brings contemporary architecture, smart layouts, and resort-style living to the vibrant Al Furjan community. Combining comfort, convenience, and long-term investment value, this project offers residents and investors an ideal opportunity in one of Dubai’s most connected and promising neighborhoods.