Anomaly · Listing detail

LUXURY VILLAS BY EMAAR/HIGH ROI/HIGH CA

The Valley · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
8,911,888
Size (sqft)
6,535
PPSF
1,363
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Abdalla Zakaria
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:45
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.5% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3350027740677418,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.7%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1124 chars

Description

**Ovelle at The Valley by Emaar Properties | Dubai** **Prime Location** * Set within The Valley – a nature-inspired master community * 12 mins to The Sevens Stadium * 19 mins to Dubai Outlet Mall * 54 mins to Dubai International Airport * Easy access to major highways connecting key areas of Dubai **Project Highlights** * 4 & 5-bedroom luxury villas * Contemporary architecture with earthy tones * Spacious layouts with panoramic views * Designed with biophilic elements and natural light **Lifestyle & Amenities** * Central Park & landscaped gardens * Walking trails & outdoor activity zones * Sports courts & fitness facilities * Retail outlets & family-friendly spaces * Pet-friendly environment **Why Invest** * Strong demand for villa communities in Dubai * Developed by a leading master developer * High capital appreciation potential * Ideal for families seeking space and privacy **Key Advantage** * Unique “slow living” concept blending nature, wellness, and modern comfort A serene villa community designed for long-term living and lifestyle value. Limited availability – enquire now for full details.