Anomaly · Listing detail

Elegant 1BR | Modern Living | Great Location

Motor City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,323,969
Size (sqft)
783
PPSF
1,690
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Parvez Surve
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4536056500113732,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.4%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1283 chars

Description

1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Sierra by Iman Developers | Motor City Experience modern living in the heart of Motor City with this elegant 1-bedroom apartment in Sierra by Iman Developers. Perfect for both investors and end-users, this unit offers a spacious layout, premium finishes, and a vibrant community lifestyle. Property Highlights • Spacious 1-bedroom apartment • Smart and functional layout • High-quality modern finishes • Floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light • Contemporary kitchen & stylish bathroom • Private balcony with community views Amenities & Facilities • Resort-style swimming pool • Fully equipped gymnasium • Rooftop leisure deck • Yoga & wellness areas • BBQ & social gathering spaces • Landscaped gardens • Children’s play area • Jogging & walking tracks • Co-working & lounge spaces • 24/7 security & concierge services • Covered parking Prime Location – Motor City Sierra offers excellent connectivity to major roads and key destinations across Dubai. The community is surrounded by retail outlets, cafes, parks, and entertainment options, ensuring a convenient and comfortable lifestyle. An ideal opportunity for investors seeking strong rental returns or end-users looking for a modern home in a well-connected and family-friendly community.