Anomaly · Listing detail

Near To Metro | Payment Plan | No Commission

Al Jaddaf · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,399,999
Size (sqft)
669
PPSF
2,092
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Wajahat Malik
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3236349229726584,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.4%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1439 chars

Description

Property Highlights Elegant 1-bedroom apartment with a well-designed layout Spacious bedroom with built-in wardrobes Modern en-suite bathroom with premium fittings Expansive floor-to-ceiling windows allowing abundant natural light Private balcony offering open city views Scenic outlook towards Ibn Al Zahrawi Street, Burj Khalifa skyline & Zabeel Stadium Dedicated covered parking space included Amenities & Lifestyle Features Temperature-controlled swimming pool Dedicated children’s play area Peaceful yoga and wellness space Landscaped outdoor seating areas Barbecue zone for social gatherings Fully equipped modern gymnasium Retail outlets within the community Selection of cafés and dining options nearby Beautifully landscaped gardens and green spaces Prime Location & Connectivity Approximately 5 minutes to Downtown Dubai Around 6 minutes to Burj Khalifa district Just 7 minutes to Dubai Mall 8 minutes to DIFC 10 minutes to Business Bay Easy access to major highways ensuring smooth connectivity across Dubai Flexible Pricing Options Available Pay 20% upfront – AED 1.399M Pay 50% upfront – AED 1.358M Full cash offer – AED 1.316M Our Services: Dubai Free-hold properties' Buying, Selling and Management. For any further inquiry, feel free to contact Our Community Expert. Contact: Name: Wajahat Malik Bestrong Real Estate Brokerage L.L.C Office 1902-015, Al Ameri Tower, Al Barsha Height ORN: 42887