Anomaly · Listing detail

Sign SPA & Start earning from the very next day

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,299,900
Size (sqft)
666
PPSF
1,951
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Baha Eldin Amir Mahgoub
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:43
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3692216705160882,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.0%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1314 chars

Description

Pay 60% now → Start earning 7% net annual ROI Pay 100% now → Boost your returns to 8.5% net annually This mid-rise masterpiece is located in the heart of Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT), one of Dubai's fastest-growing residential communities. VOXA is more than just a collection of apartments—it’s a thoughtfully designed lifestyle community that caters to young professionals, families, and savvy investors alike. With sleek architectural lines, high-end interiors, and smart home technology, VOXA promises both comfort and style in a dynamic urban setting. The project offers freehold ownership and is currently under construction, with completion expected by Q3 2028. Location & Nearby Attractions: Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) – 5 minutes Dubai Miracle Garden – 10 minutes City Centre Me’aisem – 10 minutes Dubai Butterfly Garden – 12 minutes Ibn Battuta Mall – 12 minutes Mall of the Emirates – 15 minutes Dubai Internet City Metro Station – 15 minutes Dubai Marina – 18 minutes Downtown Dubai / Burj Khalifa – 20 minutes Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR) – 20 minutes Palm Jumeirah – 22 minutes Dubai International Airport (DXB) – 25 minutes Amenities: Burj Al Arab Beach The Palm Jumeirah Tennis Courts Al Maktoum Airport Dubai Marina Pedestrian Bike Path Community Parks Dubai International Airport