high quality | ready soon | Iconic Waterfront
Al Jaddaf · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,900,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,603
- PPSF
- 1,809
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Listed
- 2026-04-22
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:43
Photos (3)
×10 dup1
×10 dup2
×4 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 43.4% below comp median (65 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 65, "discountPct": 0.4341948501260285, "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 43.2%
- Median PPSF
- 3,182.958
- Comp count
- 66
- Scope
- project
Description
Binghatti Ghost – Elevated Waterfront Living in Al Jaddaf, Dubai Binghatti Ghost is a premium residential development located in the vibrant district of Al Jaddaf, within Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2. This 20-storey architectural landmark by Binghatti Developers showcases a striking crystalline glass façade, setting a new benchmark for modern urban design. The project offers a refined selection of studios, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments, each thoughtfully designed with spacious layouts and high-end interiors that reflect elegance, comfort, and functionality. Every residence integrates smart home technology, delivering a seamless and future-ready living experience. Built to the highest standards, Binghatti Ghost features a robust concrete structure complemented by superior finishes, ensuring long-term durability and exceptional craftsmanship. Investment Highlights • Prime location just minutes from Downtown Dubai and Dubai Mall • Stunning views of Dubai Creek • High ROI potential in a rapidly growing area • Smart home integration with premium finishing • Flexible 70/30 payment plan (20% down payment) • Strong appeal for both investors and end-users Strategic Location & Connectivity Binghatti Ghost enjoys seamless connectivity to Dubai’s major destinations, including proximity to Wafi Mall and key landmarks such as Dubai Creek Tower. Residents benefit from easy access to major highways like Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Khail Road, ensuring smooth commutes across the city. Nearby Destinations: • 2 minutes – Zabeel Palace • 3 minutes – Wafi Mall • 5 minutes – Downtown Dubai • 5 minutes – Dubai Creek Tower • 10 minutes – Palm Jumeirah Lifestyle & Amenities Designed to enhance everyday living, the development offers a wide range of lifestyle amenities: • Infinity-style adult pool overlooking the creek • Sunken seating lounges and relaxation zones • Mini golf area • Children’s splash pool • Landscaped parks and social spaces