Anomaly · Listing detail

Serene Living | High ROI | Q2'2029

Motor City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,754,910
Size (sqft)
1,064
PPSF
1,649
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Chirine El Sebai
Listed
2026-04-20
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:39
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×4 dup3
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.1% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4612929002801044,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.8%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1096 chars

Description

Luxfolio Real Estate is proud to present Sierra by Iman Developers, a premium residential address redefining lifestyle living in Motor City. With its expansive amenity deck, thoughtfully designed interiors, and strong community appeal, the project is positioned for both high rental demand and end-user satisfaction. Property Highlights: *2 BR + Study *Skyline View *BUA 1,063.58 Sqft *Handover Q2 2029 *60/40 Payment Plan Premium Amenities: *Leisure Pool Area *Aqua Gardens *Splash Pad & Kid’s Play Area *Outdoor Active Zone *BBQ Area *Clubhouse + Sky Deck *Multi-functional Fitness Centre *Jacuzzi + Steam & Sauna *Yoga/Meditation Zone *Reading Nook + Indoor Kid’s Pool Area Combining connectivity, green surroundings, and elevated design, Sierra stands as a compelling investment in one of Dubai’s most distinctive neighbourhoods. Get in touch with Chirine El Sebai today for a personalised consultation. Company: Luxfolio Real Estate Brokers LLC RERA ORN: 23275 Office: G024 Building 5 Gold & Diamond Park, Dubai, UAE Email: info@luxfoliorealestate.ae Website: www.luxfoliorealestate.ae