Anomaly · Listing detail

5 mins to City Centre Me’aisem | Yoga studio

Dubai Production City (IMPZ) · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,213,896
Size (sqft)
774
PPSF
1,568
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Ahmed Ibrahim
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×9 dup2
Photo 3×9 dup3
3 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.3% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4930495024957592,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.3%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1428 chars

Description

• Prime location in Me’aisem (Dubai Production City). • 22-storey tower with 392 residential units. • Wide range of lifestyle amenities. • Modern layouts with premium finishes. Project Overview Nirvana Residences is a contemporary residential development by Meraki Developers designed to offer comfort, balance, and modern urban living. The project features thoughtfully planned homes supported by lifestyle amenities that enhance everyday life. Location & Distances to Landmarks • 14 minutes to Palm Jumeirah • 15 minutes to Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT) • 15 minutes to Dubai Media City • 14 minutes to Mall of the Emirates • 11 minutes to Dubai Hills Mall • 15 minutes to Global Village • 25 minutes to Dubai International Airport • 25 minutes to Dubai World Central Airport • 5 minutes to City Centre Me’aisem • 5 minutes to Mediclinic Me’aisem • 10 minutes to Dubai International Cricket Stadium Project Amenities • Infinity pool and kids’ pool • Fully equipped gym • Yoga studio • 100m running track • Padel court • Outdoor cinema • Community BBQ area • Co-working spaces • Gaming room • Children’s play areas • Landscaped walkways About the Area Me’aisem (Dubai Production City) offers a peaceful residential environment with excellent connectivity to Dubai’s main roads and business districts. The area includes shopping centers, healthcare facilities, schools, hotels, and recreational spaces for convenient daily living.