Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium Developer | 4% DLD Waiver | No Commission

Bukadra · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,600,000
Size (sqft)
751
PPSF
2,130
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Ahmed Elmahdy
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
3 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3113491328545709,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.1%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1463 chars

Description

why invest in Wynwood Horizon by Imtiaz Developer ? Strategic Meydan connectivity, minutes from Downtown, Marina, and Business Bay Enjoy views of Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary and Skyline Part of Mohammed Bin Rashid City, offering multiple configuration and sizes Exclusive 60/40 payment plans with flexible budget friendly policies Backed by Dubai's Visionary Leadership, from renowned and trusted Developer, exclusive development Wynwood Horizon by Imtiaz is a landmark residential development rising within the prestigious Meydan City community, offering an exceptional lifestyle defined by elegance and comfort. The project presents a refined collection of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments as well as exclusive 3-bedroom penthouses, each crafted to maximize light, space, and stunning views. From sunrise reflections over the lagoon to twilight glows across the skyline, every home provides a picturesque backdrop of the Dubai Lagoon, Downtown skyline, and wildlife sanctuary. Key Features:- Adults Pool BBQ Billiards Children’s pool Club house Electric Vehicle Charger Fitness Zone Fountain Infinity pool Kids Club Leisure areas Lift Lobby Lounge Meditation zone Open Kids Play Area Outdoor cinema Pool Deck Recreational areas Resting Areas Retail outlets SPA Sauna Shared gym Sitting Area Steam Sunken Seating Yoga Area