Anomaly · Listing detail

Hidden Gem by Emaar l Luxury Villas in The Valley

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,279,888
Size (sqft)
7,043
PPSF
1,033
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Bishnu Pandey
Listed
2026-04-15
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.3% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.43301940428242,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.3%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
1504 chars

Description

Modern Standards Real Estate LLC is proud to present Avelia, a premium villa community in The Valley by Emaar Properties. This exclusive collection of contemporary villas offers a refined lifestyle surrounded by nature, open spaces, and family-focused living. Property Details: - 4 & 5 Bedroom Villas - Spacious layouts designed for modern family living - Freehold ownership - Contemporary architecture with nature-inspired design - Handover: Q4 2029 Amenities: - Themed Central Park & landscaped greenery - Canopy Walk & terrace trails - Village Market Plaza - Plateau views & The Plantations - Tranquil lake & flower farm - Dog park & skatepark Community Features: - Fitness areas & yoga zones - Soccer pitch, tennis & padel courts - Basketball court - Jogging & cycling tracks - Family-friendly outdoor spaces Investment & Payment Plan (80/20): - 10% Down Payment (Immediate Booking) - 70% During Construction - 20% On Handover (Q4 2029) Capital Growth: Strong appreciation potential backed by Emaar’s master-planned community and the continued expansion of Dubai’s growth corridors. Connectivity: 05 Mins – Rugby Sevens Stadium 08 Mins – Dubai Outlet Mall 20 Mins – Downtown Dubai 25 Mins – DXB Airport Experience a lifestyle where modern architecture meets natural serenity at Avelia. Positioned within one of Dubai’s most peaceful communities, this development offers the perfect balance of privacy, connectivity, and long-term investment value. Call Bishnu for the Exclusive Investor Pack.