40%Discount|1%Plans|2MetroLines|200%؛Profit|20%ROI
Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 920,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,280
- PPSF
- 718
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Mohamed Yakout
- Listed
- 2026-04-14
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:29
Photos (3)
×10 dup1
×10 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 43.5% below comp median (69 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 69, "discountPct": 0.4347414654023447, "marketMedianPpsf": 1270.215230825421 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 43.0%
- Median PPSF
- 1,260.387
- Comp count
- 70
- Scope
- project
Description
Area up to 3360 square feet Inventory : 2,,4 Bedrooms Town Houses 3 Min away to the new Metro station Easy access to Mohamed bin Zaid road Upgrade your lifestyle at the newly launched phase of Verdana Townhouses in Dubai Investments Park. These contemporary residential units are more than just a home; they are a gateway to everything Dubai has to offer. Benefit from high-end finishes and spacious designs while enjoying a central location that keeps you connected to the city's pulse. location - 14 Minutes - EXPO 2020 - 18 minutes driving to Dubai Marina - 18 minutes driving to Dubai Park and Resorts - 20 minutes driving to Palm Jumeirah - 21 minutes driving to Global Village - 21 minutes driving to Al Barsha Mall - 23 minutes driving to Mall of The Emirates - 24 minutes driving to IMG World - 26 minutes driving to Burj Khalifa/Dubai Mall Amenities Gardens BBQ Areas Clubhouse Running tracks Gymnasium Indoor games 2 Swimming Pools Kids Play Landscaped Areas Yoga and meditation Shaded Seating Areas Outside fitness studios 2Kids Swimming Pools Private Parking for each unit