Anomaly · Listing detail

High ROI | Spacious 2BR | Lake Views

Dubai Production City (IMPZ) · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,880,000
Size (sqft)
1,220
PPSF
1,540
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Shanza Tanveer
Listed
2026-04-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:28
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.7% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4969017989274475,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.4%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1381 chars

Description

BluFin Real Estate Presents | Ivy Park Five – 2 Bedroom Apartment Discover contemporary living at Ivy Park Five, offering a thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom apartment that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. With a spacious layout, this home is ideal for families and investors looking for a modern lifestyle in a well-connected community. The apartment features a bright open-plan living and dining area, complemented by large windows that invite natural light and enhance the sense of space. The modern kitchen is designed with high-quality finishes and ample storage, making it both practical and elegant. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with built-in wardrobes and well-appointed bathrooms, ensuring comfort and privacy. The master bedroom offers a relaxing retreat with a refined layout and premium fittings. Property Features: 2 Spacious Bedrooms Modern Open Kitchen Built-in Wardrobes Stylish Bathrooms Balcony with Community Views Covered Parking Amenities & Facilities: Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gym Kids Play Area Landscaped Gardens 24/7 Security Retail & Dining Options Nearby Ivy Park Five offers a vibrant community lifestyle with easy access to key locations, making it an excellent choice for both end-users and investors seeking strong rental returns. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living—your ideal home awaits!