30 -70% Ltd Offer | Multiple Options |Huge Layout
Al Furjan · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,285,345
- Size (sqft)
- 1,357
- PPSF
- 1,684
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-04-14
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:28
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 45.0% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4498588502557282, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 44.7%
- Median PPSF
- 3,044.211
- Comp count
- 198
- Scope
- project
Description
Homeland Realty Real Estate is please to offer this amazing 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Orvessa Residences, Al Furjan, Dubai Property Details: • 2 bedrooms • 2 bathrooms Powder room + Dresser area • Laundry area • Balcony • Open-plan area • City and community views • Covered parking Amenities • Gym/health club, Fitness center • Sauna and steam, Jacuzzi • Kids play area • Landscaped garden • Barbeque area • 24-hour concierge, security, retail outlets • Security staff and CCTV security • Broadband internet Proximity to Key Areas: Ibn Battuta Mall Dubai Marina Sheikh Zayed Road Al Furjan Metro Station Dubai International Airport Al Furjan, a thriving residential neighborhood in Dubai by Nakheel Properties, is situated between Sheikh Zayed Road (E11) and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311). It boasts shared pathways and amenities, including a 40-kilometer cycle path connecting Discovery Gardens, Garden View Villas, and Al Furjan. With over 4,000 apartments, residences, hotels, and commercial spaces, Al Furjan offers a secure and private living environment with community institutions like Al Furjan Pavilion and Al Furjan Club, featuring swimming pools, sports courts, restaurants, cafes, and retail outlets. This rapidly expanding neighborhood is popular among Indian expats seeking rental properties in Dubai. Homeland Realty Real Estate, the winner of the number one prestigious "Dubai Rising Star" award, referred to as the "Dubai Real Estate Oscar," holds the title of the finest newcomer in the real estate industry. Homeland Realty provides consultancy and brokerage services to clients from all over the world that seek assistance on any aspect of real estate in Dubai. We ensure that our local and international customers have the peace of mind that every area of their business is always managed as if the investment made were our own. With Homeland Realty on their side, our customers know they are in good hands!