NEW LAUNCH_UNIQUE DESIGN _NEW PROJECT_LUXURIOUS
Dubai Islands · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,660,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,386
- PPSF
- 1,919
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2026-04-13
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:27
Photos (3)
×8 dup1
×6 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 37.3% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.3730873715206309, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 37.0%
- Median PPSF
- 3,044.211
- Comp count
- 198
- Scope
- project
Description
• KAIA is a modern freehold residential development offering thoughtfully designed apartments that balance comfort, functionality, and long-term value • The project features contemporary architecture with clean lines, bright interiors, and efficient layouts tailored for modern urban living • Designed to meet the needs of both end-users and investors, KAIA focuses on quality construction, practical spaces, and lifestyle-oriented amenities Amenities & Facilities: • Swimming pool with relaxation deck • Fully equipped gym and wellness areas • Kids’ play area and landscaped outdoor spaces • Community lounge and multipurpose room • High-speed elevators, covered parking, and 24/7 security Apartment Features: • Modern finishing with high-quality materials • Large windows providing natural daylight • Smart layouts optimized for space and comfort • Equipped kitchen (varies by unit type) Location Highlights: • Located within a growing Dubai residential community • Close to schools, retail outlets, and daily conveniences • Easy access to major road networks and key city destinations FIROZA combines contemporary design, practical living spaces, and essential amenities, delivering a comfortable lifestyle and a solid investment opportunity in one of Dubai’s emerging residential districts.