Anomaly · Listing detail

UNIQUE DESGIN_LIVE LUXURY LIFE_SEA ACCESS_SPACIOUS

Dubai Islands · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,500,000
Size (sqft)
1,748
PPSF
2,002
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Basil Gamal
Listed
2026-04-13
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:27
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×8 dup1
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.4% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.3738297899128298,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.1%
Median PPSF
3,182.958
Comp count
66
Scope
project
1301 chars

Description

• KAIA is a modern freehold residential development offering thoughtfully designed apartments that balance comfort, functionality, and long-term value • The project features contemporary architecture with clean lines, bright interiors, and efficient layouts tailored for modern urban living • Designed to meet the needs of both end-users and investors, KAIA focuses on quality construction, practical spaces, and lifestyle-oriented amenities Amenities & Facilities: • Swimming pool with relaxation deck • Fully equipped gym and wellness areas • Kids’ play area and landscaped outdoor spaces • Community lounge and multipurpose room • High-speed elevators, covered parking, and 24/7 security Apartment Features: • Modern finishing with high-quality materials • Large windows providing natural daylight • Smart layouts optimized for space and comfort • Equipped kitchen (varies by unit type) Location Highlights: • Located within a growing Dubai residential community • Close to schools, retail outlets, and daily conveniences • Easy access to major road networks and key city destinations FIROZA combines contemporary design, practical living spaces, and essential amenities, delivering a comfortable lifestyle and a solid investment opportunity in one of Dubai’s emerging residential districts.