5%DownPayment_15%Discount_1%Monthly for 80 Month
Arjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,404,000
- Size (sqft)
- 708
- PPSF
- 1,983
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-04-13
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:26
Photos (3)
×5 dup1
×3 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 35.9% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.3588757419955935, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 35.9%
- Median PPSF
- 3,094.845
- Comp count
- 340
- Scope
- project
Description
Affordable Luxury Apartments with Private Pools in Dubai Introducing Samana Imperial Gardens, an exclusive residential development located in Arjan. Designed to redefine modern living, this project offers a limited collection of studios, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments—each featuring a private pool for a unique lifestyle experience. Project Overview Developer: Samana Developers Unit Types: Studio, 1 & 2 Bedrooms Starting Concept: Affordable luxury with resort-style living Handover: Q4 2028 Ownership: Freehold (all nationalities eligible) Location Advantages Strategically located with seamless connectivity to Dubai’s key destinations: 5 minutes to Dubai Miracle Garden 5 minutes to Dubai Butterfly Garden 7 minutes to Mall of the Emirates 10 minutes to Dubai Hills Mall 15 minutes to Dubai Marina 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai 25 minutes to Burj Khalifa 30 minutes to Dubai International Airport Close to schools, hospitals, supermarkets, and major highways. Key Features Private swimming pool in every unit Contemporary architecture with premium finishes Spacious balconies and open-plan layouts Smart home features (select units) Floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light Amenities Resort-style swimming pool Fully equipped gym and wellness center Sauna, steam room, and ice dipping pool Jogging and walking tracks Sports courts and fitness stations Children’s play area BBQ and social gathering areas Landscaped gardens and relaxation zones Investment Highlights Competitive entry prices compared to central Dubai High rental yield potential due to unique private pool concept Flexible payment plan: 1% monthly during construction Strong demand in Arjan’s growing residential community No commission fees