Anomaly · Listing detail

5% on Handover | 40% Post Handover Payment Plan |

Dubai Science Park · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,410,000
Size (sqft)
849
PPSF
1,660
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Shenouda Samaan
Listed
2026-04-13
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.3% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.463304957999337,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.4%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
986 chars

Description

This 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Vincitore Aqua Flora, Dubai Science Park, offers a furnished layout in a modern residential tower with landscaped surroundings and park-facing aspects. Key Features: - 1-bedroom apartment - Furnished interiors - Balcony with park and skyline views - Study area - Shared swimming pool - Gym/health club and Jacuzzi - Sauna and steam room - Kids’ play area and landscaped garden - Lobby with reception and 24-hour concierge - CCTV security and on-site security staff - Broadband internet and satellite/cable TV Location & Connectivity: Vincitore Aqua Flora is located in Dubai Science Park, within Al Barshaa South Second, benefiting from road connections across Dubai. The building faces landscaped park areas and community green spaces, with nearby retail, cafés and daily services. Key business and residential districts, major malls and healthcare facilities are accessible by car, while wider city and skyline views underline its urban setting.