Anomaly · Listing detail

HUGE 2BR | SELLING AT ORIGINAL PRICE | SEA VIEW

Bluewaters · Bluewaters Bay Building 2 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,590,000
Size (sqft)
1,681
PPSF
3,325
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Modou Lamin
Listed
2026-04-13
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:25
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×2 dup3
1 photo reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.6% below comp median (18 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 18,
      "discountPct": 0.3761279852459669,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 5329.618770142959
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
29.3%
Median PPSF
4,700.595
Comp count
19
Scope
area
1133 chars

Description

Luxbridge International Realty is presenting Bluewaters Bay, an exclusive community in Bluewaters, where luxury meets coastal charm. This stunning 2-bedroom apartment encompasses 1681.21 sq.ft of thoughtfully designed space. Enjoy breathtaking views of the iconic landmarks while basking in the comfort of modern amenities. Key Highlights: - Layout: 2 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms - Built-up Area: 1681.21 Sq.ft - Furnished with premium built-in kitchen appliances - Scenic views from a private balcony - Access to a shared pool, gym, and children's play area - Covered parking for residents - Maid's room and built-in wardrobes enhance convenience Nearby Facilities: - Nearest school: Raffles International School – 2 km - Nearest restaurant: Seasalt – 500 m - Nearest airport: Dubai International Airport – 14 km Experience elegant living in this upscale property with spacious layouts and contemporary design. The vibrant Bluewaters community offers diverse dining and entertainment options, ensuring a luxurious lifestyle for its residents. For further details or to schedule a viewing, contact Luxbridge International Realty today.