Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Location | Investment Property | Spacious

Al Furjan · Quortaj · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,500,000
Size (sqft)
6,937
PPSF
1,081
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Shadie El Tahrawi
Listed
2026-04-13
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:25
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.4% below comp median (42 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 42,
      "discountPct": 0.3143251173938626,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1576.548926353109
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.2%
Median PPSF
1,570.354
Comp count
44
Scope
area
1446 chars

Description

**For Sale: Spacious 4 Bedroom Villa in Quortaj, Al Furjan, Dubai** fam Properties is proud to present this exceptional 4 bedroom villa located in the prestigious Quortaj community, Al Furjan, Dubai. Offering a generous built up area of 6,937 sqft, this unfurnished villa provides a perfect canvas for your personalized living experience. Priced at AED 7,500,000, the property boasts a community view and is ideal as both a family home and a strategic investment opportunity. Developed by Nakheel, Quortaj is renowned for its tranquil environment and exceptional quality of life. **Key Features:** Four spacious bedrooms with built in wardrobes Private garden for outdoor leisure Balcony with community views Secure garage parking Air conditioning throughout the villa Dedicated barbeque area Children s play area within the community This villa combines comfort, privacy, and a family friendly environment, complemented by well maintained community amenities. **About fam Properties:** As Dubai s largest real estate agency, fam Properties operates with over 700 agents across 24 locations. Trusted by more than 9,200 satisfied clients, fam holds a 4.9 star rating out of 5, reflecting our commitment to excellence and client satisfaction. For further details or to arrange a viewing, please contact fam Properties today. Experience luxury living in Quortaj with a villa that meets your lifestyle and investment goals.