Anomaly · Listing detail

Villa standalone | Big Name | Corner Unit

The Heights Country Club & Wellness · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
6,832,888
Size (sqft)
3,340
PPSF
2,045
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Adeel Nadeem
Listed
2026-04-12
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:25
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.9% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3488103169361106,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
1458 chars

Description

Discover contemporary living in flow, anchored by the Wellness Centre and Clubhouse. Spaces for movement and mindfulness fuse into walkable paths and tranquil gardens. Serro 2 redefines contemporary living through a lens of well-being and flow. Explore a rare contemporary retreat where shared wellness spaces turn daily rituals into elevated living experiences. Beyond, the experience unfolds into wellness studios, garden sanctuaries, and intimate pockets of calm – pavilions designed to restore, reflect, and reconnect. Every detail, from tranquil pathways to vibrant social spaces—is thoughtfully designed to nurture both body and mind, evoking a sense of peace throughout. At the heart of the community, life comes alive in welcoming social hubs. Thoughtfully curated landscaped gardens and artful architecture together create a serene lifestyle. Lifestyle & Amenities Exclusive Wellness Centre & Country Club Yoga Lake & Meditation Gardens Wellness Lake Promenade Outdoor Fitness Zones Kilometres of Cycling & Jogging Tracks Community Swimming Pools Sports Courts & Children’s Play Areas Landscaped Parks & Green Corridors Retail & Dining Destinations Schools & Healthcare Within the Masterplan Location – 10 Minutes to Expo City Dubai 10 Minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC) 15 Minutes to Dubai South 20 Minutes to Dubai Hills Estate 30 Minutes to Downtown Dubai Direct Access to Emirates Road (E611) & Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road