Anomaly · Listing detail

HIGH FLOOR_New Launch_COMMUNITY VIEW_Full Cash

Dubai Production City (IMPZ) · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,272,000
Size (sqft)
733
PPSF
1,735
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Mohamed Yassin
Listed
2026-04-12
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 15 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4390566880294275,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.9%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1400 chars

Description

Nirvana Residences I by Meraki Developers is a 22-storey residential tower in Dubai Production City, offering 392 thoughtfully designed residences crafted around balance, wellness, and community living. Designed under the philosophy of harmony, the building distributes its amenities across multiple levels — ensuring privacy, flow, and elevated lifestyle experiences rather than crowding everything onto one podium floor. Key Amenities: ------------------------ - Infinity Baja Pool with Views - Full Indoor Gym + Calisthenics Zone - Padel Court - 100m Running Track - Indoor & Outdoor Yoga Studio - Kids’ Pool & Dedicated Play Areas - Outdoor Cinema & Community BBQ - Rooftop Clubhouse with Gaming Room - Co-working Spaces - Convertible Party Hall - Private Landscaped Walkways - Signature “Nirvana Groves” Wellness Zones Location Highlights – Me’aisem ----------------------------------- - 25 mins to Dubai International Airport - 25 mins to Dubai World Central - 15 mins to JLT, Dubai Media City & Internet City - 14 mins to Palm Jumeirah - 11 mins to Dubai Hills Mall - Walking distance to City Centre Me’aisem - Close to Mediclinic, schools, golf courses & major highways Payment Plan Flexible 40/60 Plan Developed by Meraki Developers – an award-winning, vertically integrated real estate developer with over 100 completed projects across residential, commercial, and industrial sectors.