Anomaly · Listing detail

Converted | Premium Finish | Garden View

Business Bay · Capital Bay Tower A · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,948
PPSF
1,437
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sam McCone
Listed
2026-04-12
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.0% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3800320306731957,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.4%
Median PPSF
2,295.821
Comp count
1,222
Scope
area
1639 chars

Description

Property Highlights: - Built-Up Area: 1,948 sq. ft. - 2 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms - Unfurnished - Ready to Move In - Secondary Sale Community and Lifestyle Amenities: - Communal swimming pool - Fully equipped gymnasium - Aerobics room and health club - Sauna and steam room - Landscaped courtyard - Kids' play area - Business lounge - Ground floor retail and shopping arcade - 24-hour security - Covered parking - High-speed elevators - Bay Avenue Mall nearby - Dubai Water Canal promenade access - Bay Avenue Park with jogging tracks McCone Properties is pleased to present this exceptional, high-spec renovated 2 bed, featuring an expansive living space and a large private terrace perfect for enjoying outdoor living and hosting guests., designed for modern, luxurious living. Location and Connectivity: Capital Bay Tower A sits in the heart of Business Bay, one of Dubai's most central and sought-after districts, positioned directly adjacent to Downtown Dubai and minutes from DIFC. The tower's proximity to Al Khail Road and Sheikh Zayed Road ensures seamless connectivity across the city, while Business Bay Metro Station on the Dubai Metro Red Line and nearby bus stops provide convenient public transport options. Residents enjoy a vibrant urban lifestyle with Bay Avenue Mall, canal-side dining, and the Dubai Water Canal Boardwalk all within easy reach. Bay Avenue Park offers green open spaces, jogging tracks, and children's play areas, complementing the dynamic mix of cafes, restaurants, and retail outlets that define the Business Bay community. For more details or to arrange a viewing, please contact Emma-Jane Lowe.