Anomaly · Listing detail

30/70 PP | 1 BR+Study | Modern Design | Park view

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,677,000
Size (sqft)
815
PPSF
2,057
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sevda Mirzayeva
Listed
2026-04-11
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3349507822919495,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.4%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1304 chars

Description

Elite Empire Real Estate LLC is pleased to offer this 1 Bedroom Apartment in ONDA by KASCO located in Business Bay, Dubai, UAE. Property Details: - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - Central A/C - Balcony - BUA: 815 Sq. Ft. - Open Kitchen - Unfurnished -Built-in Wardrobe Amenities & Services: - Fully Equipped Gym - Swimming Pool - Kids’ Play Area - 24/7 Security - Concierge Services - Barbeque area - Nearby Restaurant - Nearby Cafe - Nearby Groceries - AL MARSA Canal For more information, please contact Sevda M. About the Project: Onda at Business Bay is the latest residential series from the portfolio of Kasco Developments offering premium collection of studios, 1, 2 & 3-bedroom apartments in Dubai. The exclusive high-rise 23-storey tower is set to redefine the lifestyle providing convenience of urban living lined with its exclusive environment and amenities like none other. The high-rise façade is set along Marasi Drive offering its residents a leisure lifestyle that combines luxury, convenience and an extraordinary connection to nature, all enveloped within the city’s sought-after residential district. The project is not just limited to its luxury residences but all-encompassing lifestyle in the dynamic city designed for those who appreciate luxury, convenience and modernity.