Anomaly · Listing detail

Below OP | 1BR Pool View | Mid Floor

Town Square · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
980,000
Size (sqft)
625
PPSF
1,568
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
Agent
Mykola Mudryi
Listed
2026-04-10
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.3% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4930495024957592,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.3%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1173 chars

Description

Priced to move — this 1-bedroom in FIA Residence is a clean entry point with pool views and clear upside. Key Features: - 1 bedroom with en-suite bathroom   - Total area: 625.49 sq ft   - Mid-floor unit with direct swimming pool view   - Open-plan living and dining layout   - Private balcony overlooking pool and community   - Modern kitchen with practical finishes   - Efficient layout built for rental demand   - Handover scheduled October 2026   Charges on Top of the Price: - Price: AED 980,000   - Total (OP + DLD): AED 870,000   Amenities: - Swimming pool and sun deck   - Fully equipped gym   - Landscaped parks and jogging tracks   - Retail, cafés, and daily essentials within the community   - 24/7 security and family-oriented environment   Location Highlights: - Located in Town Square by Nshama   - Easy access to Al Qudra Road   - Surrounded by parks, cycling tracks, and open green spaces   - Growing community with strong rental demand   Why Choose This Property: Simple math — entry price, pool-facing position, and a layout tenants actually want. This is a straightforward investment with resale and rental upside in a community that keeps expanding.