Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Furnished | Brand New | Ultra Luxury

Arjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,900,000
Size (sqft)
1,192
PPSF
1,593
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mahmoud Gouda
Listed
2026-04-10
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.0% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4795873803191064,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1233 chars

Description

Homes 4Life Real Estate Broker LLC is delighted to offer for sale 2 bedrooms + Store room in MARQUIS GALLERIA, ARJAN *Handover within 1 Month Only* Property Details : - 1192.85 SQFT - 2 Bedroom Apartment + Store room - 2 Bathrooms + 1 Powder - Fully Furnished - High floor - Built-in Wardrobes - High-quality finishes - Large windows with excellent natural light - Balcony Building Amenities : - Swimming pool - Fully equipped gym - 24/7 security - Covered parking - High-speed elevators - Family-friendly community Connectivity : - 8 mins to Dubai hills mall - 15 mins to Mall of the Emirates - 15 mins to Global Village - 15 mins to Down town, Burj Khalifa - 18 mins to Ibn Battuta Mall - 18 mins to JBR - 20 mins to Palm Jumeirah. Marquis Galleria emerged as the product of a singular idea - A Gallery of Amenities that acted as the nexus of luxury surrounding which a community develops. Effusive contemporary elements meld with stunning architectural innovations to give rise to luxury personified, with impressive facilities to enjoy the riches of life effortlessly. Enjoy living in this eclectic utopia, with a splendid view of the community park. For more details please don't hesitate to contact me. Best regards.