Brand New 1BR | High Value Deal | JVT Location
Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,200,000
- Size (sqft)
- 655
- PPSF
- 1,832
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-04-10
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:24
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×2 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 40.8% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4076955922016779, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 40.7%
- Median PPSF
- 3,090.75
- Comp count
- 341
- Scope
- project
Description
AX CAPITAL Real Estate is offering an excellent opportunity to own a brand new 1-bedroom apartment in FH Residency by Forum, located in the highly sought-after Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT). This unit offers a bright and well-designed layout, with large windows bringing in abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting living space. Being unfurnished, it gives buyers the freedom to customize and design their home to their own style. The apartment features a modern open-plan kitchen with quality finishes, seamlessly connected to the living and dining area — ideal for both comfortable living and strong rental appeal. Property Features - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - Bright open-plan layout - Modern fitted kitchen - Unfurnished - Brand new unit Why This Property - Attractive price – great value for money - Ideal for first-time buyers or investors - High rental demand in JVT - Located in a modern, newly delivered building Building Amenities: - Swimming pool - Fully equipped gym - Rooftop leisure areas - 24/7 security Situated in JVT, a peaceful and well-connected community, with easy access to Dubai Marina, Sheikh Zayed Road, and major landmarks. A perfect investment opportunity or end-user home at a very competitive price. Contact today for more details or to arrange a viewing. AX CAPITAL was built upon a desire to create a real estate agency of the modern era where the customer is central to everything we do. With our values clearly defined, we are committed to continuously evolving as a real estate agency, and it is this passion and dedication that marks the foundation of AX CAPITAL and makes us different. Explore Our Services: - AX MANAGEMENT - AX CORPORATE