Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium 5BR villa | The WILDS - RAVENNA

Dubai Land · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
12,500,000
Size (sqft)
8,808
PPSF
1,419
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Sergey Guz
Listed
2026-04-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.8% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3076808044036138,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.8%
Median PPSF
2,049.747
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1251 chars

Description

5 Bedroom Premium Villa in Ravenna Residences, The Wilds by Aldar designed with luxury, comfort, and nature in mind, this villa offers a rare opportunity to experience modern living in a forested, fully integrated community. Villa Features: - 5 Spacious Bedrooms, 7 bathrooms - Private Maid’s room & Driver's Room with ensuite bathrooms - Smart Home Technology throughout - Modern Kitchen with sleek, high-end finishes - Wet Kitchen - Built-in Wardrobes offering ample storage - Floor-to-Ceiling Windows to maximize natural light and views About Ravenna Villas: Ravenna Villas at The Wilds is a premium residential development by Aldar Properties, offering a nature-inspired living experience in Dubailand. Designed for luxury and sustainability, this exclusive community features 4 to 5-bedroom villas, blending modern architecture with lush green surroundings for a serene lifestyle. Prime Location: - 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai - 25 minutes to Dubai International Airport - 15 minutes to major shopping malls - Easy access to top schools and hospitals Amenities: - Yoga and meditation deck - State-of-the-art fitness center - Cycling tracks and sports courts - Wellness spa and landscaped gardens - Bird-watching areas and stargazing spots